Kin Score › Agent readiness › Rate-Limit Signaling
Agent-readiness dimension
Rate-Limit Signaling
7 of 139 agent-readiness points
5.0% of the agent scoregraded — partial credit
rate_limit_signal
Rate-limit behaviour is documented as machine-readable data. An agent needs to know when to back off; "you will get a 429 eventually" is not something it can plan against. Full credit requires the API to surface live rate-limit state in RESPONSE HEADERS, which is what an agent reads mid-run — documented limits tell it the ceiling, headers tell it where it is.
9,786providers publish it
33.9%of the 28,886 it applies to
439at full credit
9,347at partial credit
How it is scored
One signal, read from what the provider publishes, worth 7 points of the 139 in the agent-readiness score.
| Signal the scorer reads | Points |
|---|---|
OpenAPI responses document X-RateLimit-* / RateLimit headers (verified), else a rate_limits artifact or RateLimits link (documented) | 7 |
Grades and what each earns
This dimension is graded rather than pass/fail: how the signal was evidenced decides what fraction of the points it earns.
| Grade | Credit | Points | Providers |
|---|---|---|---|
| verified | 1.0× | 7.0 | 439 |
| documented | 0.5× | 3.5 | 8,936 |
| derived | 0.125× | 0.9 | 411 |
Top providers
The top 500 of 9,786 providers publishing this signal, ranked by credit earned, ties broken by composite.
1
Xquik7.0
verifiedexemplar
2
Telnyx7.0
verifiedexemplar
3
OneSignal7.0
verifiedexemplar
4
Primitive7.0
verifiedthin
5
cloro7.0
verifiedexemplar
6
DoiT7.0
verifiedexemplar
7
ClosedLoop AI7.0
verifiedstrong
8
Agent Ready7.0
verifiedstrong
9
Cloudflare7.0
verifiedexemplar
10
Natural AI7.0
verifiedstrong
11
AnyAPI7.0
verifiedstrong
12
Publora7.0
verifiedstrong
13
DomScan7.0
verifiedstrong
14
MoEngage7.0
verifiedexemplar
15
Webex7.0
verifiedstrong
16
Vaquill AI7.0
verifiedexemplar
17
0xArchive7.0
verifiedexemplar
18
Feedly7.0
verifiedstrong
19
Allowance7.0
verifieddeveloping
20
Sageox7.0
verifiedemerging
21
Algolia7.0
verifiedexemplar
22
Leadping7.0
verifiedexemplar
23
Patronus Protect7.0
verifieddeveloping
24
Zapier7.0
verifiedexemplar
25
AlphaAI7.0
verifiedexemplar
26
AutoContent API7.0
verifiedstrong
27
ZoomInfo7.0
verifiedexemplar
28
lemlist7.0
verifiedexemplar
29
SCVD General Store7.0
verifiedexemplar
30
Space Frontiers7.0
verifiedstrong
31
Jira7.0
verifiedexemplar
32
Ploid7.0
verifiedexemplar
33
Commune7.0
verifiedexemplar
34
Adobe7.0
verifiedexemplar
35
Medblocks7.0
verifiedstrong
36
Common Room7.0
verifiedexemplar
37
Lusha7.0
verifiedexemplar
38
OpenGov7.0
verifieddeveloping
39
Minds7.0
verifiedstrong
40
API Evangelist7.0
verifiedstrong
41
Adobe Suite7.0
verifiedexemplar
42
Brainfish7.0
verifieddeveloping
43
DeveloperHub7.0
verifiedstrong
44
Sumble7.0
verifiedstrong
45
Webflow7.0
verifiedstrong
46
Mem7.0
verifieddeveloping
47
Novu7.0
verifiedexemplar
48
Bitly7.0
verifiedexemplar
49
Oracle7.0
verifiedstrong
50
Arcmira7.0
verifiedstrong
51
GitHub7.0
verifiedexemplar
52
Didit7.0
verifiedstrong
53
Plex7.0
verifieddeveloping
54
Entergram7.0
verifiedstrong
55
Prezent7.0
verifiedstrong
56
StayingAPI7.0
verifiedstrong
57
Triple Whale7.0
verifiedexemplar
58
Newstore7.0
verifieddeveloping
59
Recipe API7.0
verifieddeveloping
60
Immutable7.0
verifiedstrong
61
GC AI7.0
verifieddeveloping
62
Lucent7.0
verifieddeveloping
63
Box7.0
verifiedstrong
64
Agoragentic7.0
verifiedexemplar
65
Workera7.0
verifieddeveloping
66
Anvil7.0
verifieddeveloping
67
Bird7.0
verifieddeveloping
68
Outline7.0
verifieddeveloping
69
Stotles7.0
verifieddeveloping
70
Statable Stats API7.0
verifiedstrong
71
Lacuna7.0
verifiedstrong
72
OpenAI7.0
verifiedexemplar
73
Anchor Browser7.0
verifieddeveloping
74
Monid7.0
verifiedstrong
75
ClawSpan7.0
verifiedstrong
76
Anrok7.0
verifieddeveloping
77
Acronis7.0
verifiedexemplar
78
MongoDB7.0
verifiedexemplar
79
Pexafy7.0
verifiedstrong
80
Social Fetch7.0
verifiedstrong
81
OneTrust7.0
verifiedexemplar
82
HERE7.0
verifiedexemplar
83
Wefunder7.0
verifieddeveloping
84
Demodesk7.0
verifiedstrong
85
MrScraper7.0
verifiedexemplar
86
Vitally7.0
verifieddeveloping
87
Sylvia API7.0
verifieddeveloping
88
KG-NINJA7.0
verifiedthin
89
Prisma7.0
verifiedexemplar
90
Monocrawl7.0
verifiedstrong
91
Bluecore7.0
verifieddeveloping
92
Openhandle7.0
verifiedstrong
93
ev.energy7.0
verifieddeveloping
94
temp.md7.0
verifiedstrong
95
UserTesting7.0
verifieddeveloping
96
DomainTools7.0
verifieddeveloping
97
Routebase7.0
verifiedstrong
98
Factset7.0
verifiedstrong
99
AskNicely7.0
verifiedstrong
100
Ironfang7.0
verifiedexemplar
101
Moneris7.0
verifieddeveloping
102
Notion7.0
verifiedstrong
103
Citi7.0
verifiedstrong
104
Digital Ocean7.0
verifieddeveloping
105
Folk7.0
verifieddeveloping
106
Fastino Labs7.0
verifieddeveloping
107
Celonis7.0
verifiedstrong
108
Seismic7.0
verifiedstrong
109
Zuplo7.0
verifiedstrong
110
Context.dev7.0
verifiedexemplar
111
Moirai Labs7.0
verifieddeveloping
112
Move Home Organisation CIC7.0
verifieddeveloping
113
POLICYANDPLAY LTD7.0
verifieddeveloping
114
Jane7.0
verifiedstrong
115
Artifactories7.0
verifieddeveloping
116
anew7.0
verifieddeveloping
117
Kontakt.io7.0
verifiedstrong
118
GatiFlow7.0
verifiedexemplar
119
Cledara7.0
verifiedstrong
120
Numbers Online7.0
verifiedstrong
121
Braintrust7.0
verifieddeveloping
122
Confluent | the Data Streaming Platform7.0
verifiedexemplar
123
CycleCalcs7.0
verifiedexemplar
124
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure7.0
verifiedexemplar
125
Revolut7.0
verifiedstrong
126
Zeroheight7.0
verifiedstrong
127
Treasure Data7.0
verifiedexemplar
128
Microsoft Azure7.0
verifiedexemplar
129
Frame.io7.0
verifiedstrong
130
Dow Jones7.0
verifiedstrong
131
mParticle7.0
verifiedstrong
132
Allica Bank7.0
verifieddeveloping
133
GetResponse7.0
verifiedexemplar
134
Microsoft Outlook7.0
verifiedstrong
135
Bindbee7.0
verifiedexemplar
136
Mixmax7.0
verifiedstrong
137
Vibes Platform7.0
verifiedstrong
138
Causa Prima7.0
verifieddeveloping
139
Bud Financial7.0
verifiedthin
140
HealthSherpa7.0
verifiedthin
141
Confluent7.0
verifiedexemplar
142
Weavr7.0
verifiedstrong
143
AhaSend7.0
verifiedexemplar
144
OpenMercantil7.0
verifiedexemplar
145
Fenergo7.0
verifiedstrong
146
Barclays7.0
verifiedstrong
147
Visa7.0
verifieddeveloping
148
Tvarka ATK API7.0
verifiedexemplar
149
Lightspark7.0
verifiedstrong
150
Booking.com7.0
verifiedstrong
151
Enrich7.0
verifiedstrong
152
Eclipse Foundation7.0
verifiedstrong
153
We > Ultrarich7.0
verifiedstrong
154
Scanverity Resolution API7.0
verifiedstrong
155
Viator7.0
verifieddeveloping
156
Millimetric7.0
verifieddeveloping
157
Aeternity7.0
verifieddeveloping
158
Offendersearch API7.0
verifieddeveloping
159
Amber Electric7.0
verifieddeveloping
160
Microsoft Power Platform APIs7.0
verifiedexemplar
161
Dropbox Sign (HelloSign)7.0
verifiedstrong
162
Cint7.0
verifieddeveloping
163
Authenticx7.0
verifieddeveloping
164
Yorkshire Building Society7.0
verifieddeveloping
165
Formfeed7.0
verifiedexemplar
166
Coasty7.0
verifiedstrong
167
Odds API7.0
verifiedstrong
168
MediaCaption API7.0
verifieddeveloping
169
SIX7.0
verifieddeveloping
170
Puppetry7.0
verifieddeveloping
171
Zuora7.0
verifiedthin
172
JPMorgan Chase7.0
verifieddeveloping
173
Snyk7.0
verifiedexemplar
174
Qlik Sense7.0
verifiedexemplar
175
Pagesnap7.0
verifiedstrong
176
Nord Security7.0
verifiedstrong
177
Southwest Power Pool7.0
verifieddeveloping
178
Vettly7.0
verifieddeveloping
179
Lob7.0
verifieddeveloping
180
FlightFinder7.0
verifiedstrong
181
Coveo7.0
verifieddeveloping
182
Bank of Ireland (UK)7.0
verifiedthin
183
NatWest Group7.0
verifiedthin
184
thirds.ai7.0
verifiedstrong
185
Bargo Congress Trades API7.0
verifieddeveloping
186
Aeris7.0
verifiedstrong
187
Cloud Foundry7.0
verifiedstrong
188
Uphold7.0
verifiedexemplar
189
FarmDash Agent Hub7.0
verifiedstrong
190
Avito7.0
verifieddeveloping
191
Limble CMMS7.0
verifiedexemplar
192
AlloyX7.0
verifiedemerging
193
BILT7.0
verifiedthin
194
SiftingIO7.0
verifiedstrong
195
Airalo7.0
verifiedstrong
196
Silverflow7.0
verifieddeveloping
197
PydanticAI7.0
verifiedstrong
198
SchemaSure7.0
verifieddeveloping
199
Pinkfish7.0
verifiedemerging
200
Avaya7.0
verifieddeveloping
201
ZnanyLekarz7.0
verifiedexemplar
202
Akamai7.0
verifieddeveloping
203
LeanKit7.0
verifiedstrong
204
Holidu7.0
verifieddeveloping
205
Eigenpal7.0
verifieddeveloping
206
Forum7.0
verifiedthin
207
Solvela7.0
verifieddeveloping
208
ValueSERP7.0
verifiedstrong
209
crob.at7.0
verifieddeveloping
210
3GPP7.0
verifieddeveloping
211
Microsoft Azure Cache For Redis7.0
verifiedexemplar
212
Pennylane7.0
verifiedstrong
213
Lawmatics7.0
verifiedstrong
214
Wise7.0
verifiedthin
215
California Privacy Protection Agency7.0
verifiedstrong
216
Lloyds Banking Group7.0
verifiedthin
217
Kita7.0
verifiedstrong
218
SendGrid7.0
verifiedexemplar
219
Method Financial7.0
verifiedexemplar
220
Adobe Photoshop7.0
verifieddeveloping
221
WRONG BEAUTY 000 / THE SWARM7.0
verifiedthin
222
CMS — Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services7.0
verifieddeveloping
223
Buttondown7.0
verifiedstrong
224
Danske Bank (UK)7.0
verifieddeveloping
225
Voltair7.0
verifiedthin
226
Vehicles.dev7.0
verifieddeveloping
227
Cashfree Payments7.0
verifieddeveloping
228
Arcadiapower27.0
verifieddeveloping
229
Shawbrook Bank7.0
verifiedthin
230
Webflow API and Documentation7.0
verifiedstrong
231
MVMNT7.0
verifiedstrong
232
Cofactr7.0
verifieddeveloping
233
Kanmon7.0
verifieddeveloping
234
Ron Swanson Quotes7.0
verifiedthin
235
AgendaPro7.0
verifiedstrong
236
QR Code Crafter7.0
verifieddeveloping
237
BeZero Carbon7.0
verifieddeveloping
238
Huddlekit7.0
verifieddeveloping
239
iGaming Tools7.0
verifieddeveloping
240
Green Button Alliance7.0
verifieddeveloping
241
AccuraCite7.0
verifiedstrong
242
Relace7.0
verifieddeveloping
243
Weblate7.0
verifieddeveloping
244
Palo Alto Networks7.0
verifiedexemplar
245
CatchDoms Expired Domains API7.0
verifieddeveloping
246
Socket7.0
verifieddeveloping
247
Z League7.0
verifieddeveloping
248
Firma.dev7.0
verifiedstrong
249
MetaLend7.0
verifieddeveloping
250
Plyrium7.0
verifieddeveloping
251
Ping Identity7.0
verifieddeveloping
252
Ariba7.0
verifieddeveloping
253
5DollarFootballAPI7.0
verifiedthin
254
Silna7.0
verifieddeveloping
255
Affinity7.0
verifieddeveloping
256
agent402.dev7.0
verifiedthin
257
Zendesk7.0
verifiedexemplar
258
Microsoft Azure Cdn7.0
verifiedexemplar
259
NationBuilder7.0
verifiedstrong
260
LeafLink7.0
verifiedstrong
261
PersistIQ7.0
verifieddeveloping
262
ProRata.ai7.0
verifiedthin
263
Outbrain7.0
verifiedexemplar
264
Inspectorio7.0
verifiedstrong
265
Anam.ai7.0
verifiedstrong
266
Pruna AI7.0
verifieddeveloping
267
AutoLeadStar7.0
verifieddeveloping
268
Featureflip7.0
verifieddeveloping
269
Channel997.0
verifieddeveloping
270
Apibara.tech7.0
verifiedstrong
271
AlphaLoops FMCSA Carrier Data API7.0
verifiedstrong
272
FindLocal7.0
verifiedstrong
273
first direct7.0
verifieddeveloping
274
ADP7.0
verifieddeveloping
275
C. Hoare & Co.7.0
verifieddeveloping
276
Investec7.0
verifiedthin
277
Coventry Building Society7.0
verifiedthin
278
Vanquis Banking Group7.0
verifiedthin
279
Hampden & Co7.0
verifiedthin
280
Kroo7.0
verifiedthin
281
Chase UK7.0
verifiedthin
282
Cashplus Bank7.0
verifiedthin
283
Secure Trust Bank7.0
verifiedthin
284
Tandem Bank7.0
verifiedthin
285
Santander UK7.0
verifiedthin
286
Coutts7.0
verifiedthin
287
zopa7.0
verifiedthin
288
Cynergy Bank7.0
verifiedthin
289
Paragon Bank7.0
verifiedthin
290
Supra7.0
verifieddeveloping
291
AniList7.0
verifieddeveloping
292
PDFShift7.0
verifiedthin
293
Zerion7.0
verifiedstrong
294
RowGuard API Catalog7.0
verifieddeveloping
295
GZW Data API7.0
verifiedstrong
296
Credentially7.0
verifieddeveloping
297
Adanos Market Sentiment API7.0
verifiedstrong
298
Zyte7.0
verifiedstrong
299
MAC Address Lookup: Find Vendor, OUI & Device Type7.0
verifieddeveloping
300
BuyWhere7.0
verifieddeveloping
301
EventEdge Oracle7.0
verifiedthin
302
Dropbox7.0
verifieddeveloping
303
Zamzar7.0
verifiedthin
304
LoudCrowd7.0
verifieddeveloping
305
P2Flux API7.0
verifieddeveloping
306
Power Query7.0
verifiedexemplar
307
Microsoft Azure Batch7.0
verifiedstrong
308
Monument Bank7.0
verifiedthin
309
GB Bank7.0
verifiedthin
310
Zalando7.0
verifiedthin
311
Dyspatch7.0
verifiedstrong
312
Azure Data Factory7.0
verifiedexemplar
313
Algbra7.0
verifieddeveloping
314
Lengow7.0
verifiedstrong
315
DietlyAPI7.0
verifiedstrong
316
Omni7.0
verifiedstrong
317
Ava Protocol7.0
verifieddeveloping
318
AppsMax7.0
verifiedstrong
319
Kernel7.0
verifieddeveloping
320
UK Open Banking7.0
verifiedthin
321
Authelia7.0
verifiedstrong
322
Syntage7.0
verifieddeveloping
323
Bank of Scotland7.0
verifiedthin
324
Hubble Network7.0
verifiedexemplar
325
Infer by Flow77.0
verifiedstrong
326
HonestHook7.0
verifieddeveloping
327
InfluxData7.0
verifiedstrong
328
Spaceship7.0
verifiedthin
329
Noms7.0
verifiedstrong
330
Beyond Identity7.0
verifiedstrong
331
API Snap7.0
verifieddeveloping
332
Gravatar7.0
verifieddeveloping
333
OpenFeature7.0
verifiedthin
334
Wove7.0
verifiedemerging
335
NPR7.0
verifiedemerging
336
Vic.ai7.0
verifiedstrong
337
Jinba7.0
verifieddeveloping
338
Interhyp7.0
verifieddeveloping
339
Recognise Bank7.0
verifiedthin
340
NVD7.0
verifiedthin
341
Microsoft Office 3657.0
verifiedstrong
342
DreamThreads7.0
verifiedstrong
343
SailPoint7.0
verifiedstrong
344
Descript7.0
verifieddeveloping
345
Nexscope Ecommerce Data and Creative APIs7.0
verifieddeveloping
346
YouSign7.0
verifieddeveloping
347
InfluxDB7.0
verifiedthin
348
FOSSology7.0
verifiedthin
349
PeerTube7.0
verifiedthin
350
AnyImageDetector7.0
verifieddeveloping
351
Classic7.0
verifiedthin
352
ES·pera API7.0
verifiedthin
353
Mlsgrid7.0
verifiedstrong
354
ImageKit7.0
verifieddeveloping
355
Uploadcare7.0
verifieddeveloping
356
Free Currency API7.0
verifiedthin
357
Chargefox7.0
verifieddeveloping
358
Euronet Worldwide7.0
verifiedthin
359
Geoloods7.0
verifieddeveloping
360
Matter7.0
verifieddeveloping
361
Logiless7.0
verifiedthin
362
Fieldguide7.0
verifieddeveloping
363
Strand AI7.0
verifiedthin
364
Have I Been Pwned7.0
verifieddeveloping
365
AYLIEN7.0
verifiedthin
366
Euler Finance7.0
verifiedthin
367
Connells Group7.0
verifiedemerging
368
Remote7.0
verifiedexemplar
369
SnapAPI7.0
verifiedthin
370
Pipedream7.0
verifieddeveloping
371
Azure Cost Management7.0
verifiedexemplar
372
MusicBrainz7.0
verifieddeveloping
373
Microsoft Azure Functions7.0
verifiedexemplar
374
Rigetti Computing7.0
verifieddeveloping
375
Coolify7.0
verifieddeveloping
376
Extreme Networks7.0
verifiedthin
377
Planning Center7.0
verifiedthin
378
FullStory7.0
verifiedthin
379
Provet Cloud7.0
verifiedthin
380
APIOps Cycles Canvas7.0
verifiedthin
381
Nexthink7.0
verifieddeveloping
382
Instapage7.0
verifieddeveloping
383
The Climate Corporation7.0
verifieddeveloping
384
Rigetti Computing7.0
verifieddeveloping
385
Commonwealth Bank7.0
verifiedthin
386
Maison Safqa7.0
verifiedthin
387
Rigetti & Co7.0
verifiedthin
388
The Index7.0
verifiedthin
389
Macroscope7.0
verifiedthin
390
Hex.pm7.0
verifiedthin
391
NewMinecraftServers7.0
verifieddeveloping
392
Azure Kubernetes Service7.0
verifiedexemplar
393
Adapt7.0
verifiedstrong
394
Checkiday - National Holiday and Event API7.0
verifieddeveloping
395
OpenTelemetry7.0
verifieddeveloping
396
Akamai API Security7.0
verifiedthin
397
Messaging API7.0
verifiedemerging
398
Gist7.0
verifieddeveloping
399
Bonitasoft7.0
verifiedstrong
400
AbuseIPDB7.0
verifieddeveloping
401
Indexed7.0
verifieddeveloping
402
legal.ge Public APIs7.0
verifieddeveloping
403
Vectorizer.AI7.0
verifiedthin
404
Delighted7.0
verifiedthin
405
Transcend7.0
verifieddeveloping
406
Adobe Creative Cloud7.0
verifieddeveloping
407
Pixee7.0
verifieddeveloping
408
APIToolkit (Monoscope)7.0
verifieddeveloping
409
Quandl (Nasdaq Data Link)7.0
verifiedthin
410
Dext7.0
verifieddeveloping
411
RightNow AI7.0
verifieddeveloping
412
Microsoft Azure Quantum7.0
verifiedexemplar
413
Universität Hamburg7.0
verifiedthin
414
Pure Storage7.0
verifieddeveloping
415
Respond.io7.0
verifieddeveloping
416
Axiom7.0
verifiedthin
417
Footprint Analytics7.0
verifiedthin
418
Princess Beef Heavy Industries7.0
verifiedthin
419
API Pulse7.0
verifiedemerging
420
PlayCanvas7.0
verifieddeveloping
421
Azure AI Document Intelligence7.0
verifiedthin
422
Tachyus7.0
verifiedthin
423
EZRentOut7.0
verifiedthin
424
Trino7.0
verifiedthin
425
Cliniko7.0
verifiedthin
426
InvoiceCraftly Developer Document API7.0
verifieddeveloping
427
FlexAI7.0
verifieddeveloping
428
Hakuna7.0
verifiedthin
429
commercetools7.0
verifieddeveloping
430
IMF Data7.0
verifiedthin
431
Ubiquiti7.0
verifieddeveloping
432
Aruba7.0
verifieddeveloping
433
Radius7.0
verifieddeveloping
434
Everhour7.0
verifiedthin
435
Trengo7.0
verifiedthin
436
Aurora Solar7.0
verifiedthin
437
ezyVet7.0
verifiedthin
438
Takealot7.0
verifiedemerging
439
Bing News Search7.0
verifiedminimal
440
APIs.io3.5
documentedexemplar
441
Sirenic3.5
documentedstrong
442
Taskfolk3.5
documentedstrong
443
Ultravioleta DAO3.5
documentedstrong
444
CarsXE3.5
documentedexemplar
445
Cracked API3.5
documentedexemplar
446
JobsPipe3.5
documentedexemplar
447
The Colony3.5
documentedstrong
448
Sarj AI Developer API3.5
documenteddeveloping
449
Kann KI das? Sponsoring Agent3.5
documenteddeveloping
450
CData3.5
documentedexemplar
451
APILayer3.5
documentedexemplar
452
S&P Global3.5
documentedexemplar
453
Listings API3.5
documentedstrong
454
Scope33.5
documentedexemplar
455
Lightfield3.5
documentedexemplar
456
Unbounce3.5
documentedexemplar
457
The Hog3.5
documenteddeveloping
458
Relevance AI3.5
documentedexemplar
459
Rhombus Systems3.5
documentedstrong
460
Parallel3.5
documentedexemplar
461
Bria3.5
documentedstrong
462
WebScraping.AI3.5
documentedstrong
463
akta.pro3.5
documentedexemplar
464
AgentMail3.5
documentedstrong
465
Builder.io3.5
documenteddeveloping
466
Harness3.5
documentedexemplar
467
Adobe Analytics3.5
documentedexemplar
468
Bloomreach3.5
documentedexemplar
469
Emboss3.5
documentedstrong
470
Boom Ai3.5
documentedexemplar
471
TextQL3.5
documentedexemplar
472
Octen3.5
documentedexemplar
473
Birdeye3.5
documentedexemplar
474
Canva3.5
documentedexemplar
475
Cymetica3.5
documentedstrong
476
Upstox3.5
documentedexemplar
477
Saperly3.5
documentedstrong
478
Tray.ai3.5
documentedexemplar
479
Loops3.5
documentedexemplar
480
Cordial3.5
documentedstrong
481
Starbridge3.5
documenteddeveloping
482
FeedOracle Technologies3.5
documentedexemplar
483
Monaco3.5
documenteddeveloping
484
invinoveritas3.5
documentedstrong
485
Optimizely3.5
documentedexemplar
486
FirstPromoter3.5
documentedstrong
487
Appcharge3.5
documentedstrong
488
FLORA3.5
documentedexemplar
489
Losant3.5
documentedexemplar
490
Relm3.5
documentedstrong
491
Resolve3.5
documentedstrong
492
Twelve Data3.5
documentedexemplar
493
X3.5
documentedexemplar
494
DialNexa3.5
documentedstrong
495
Airwallex3.5
documentedexemplar
496
Paubox3.5
documentedexemplar
497
Daloopa3.5
documenteddeveloping
498
Hilt3.5
documentedexemplar
499
Mavenlink3.5
documentedstrong
500
beehiiv3.5
documentedexemplar
The other 18 dimensions
Machine-Readable ContractAgentic Access ContractDocumented ReversibilityMCP ServerMachine-Readable AuthIdempotencyStable Error SemanticsRequest/Response ExamplesRate-Limit SignalingTyped Event SurfaceAgent SkillsWell-Known CatalogConsent & Bot IdentityA2A Agent CardDry-Run / Simulate ModeDelegated User IdentityProtected Resource MetadataRegistration Without a HumanAgentic Commerce Well-Known Document
Move this number. Every provider in the catalog is profiled from a public repository at
Scored on rubric v0.23.0 across 28,886 providers · lists rebuilt 2026-10-08 · capped at the top 500 per page.
github.com/api-evangelist/<provider>, and each check above names the exact artifact it
reads. Publish the artifact, open a pull request, and the next scoring run picks it up — no gatekeeping
and no fee. The full rubric is at apis.io/rating/, and the
Influence plan is the fast lane if you would rather
work your own listing through the API — remediation, projections and re-check requests.
Scored on rubric v0.23.0 across 28,886 providers · lists rebuilt 2026-10-08 · capped at the top 500 per page.