Kin Score › Agent readiness › Idempotency
Agent-readiness dimension
Idempotency
9 of 139 agent-readiness points
6.5% of the agent scoregraded — partial credit
idempotency
Mutating operations accept an idempotency key. Agents retry; without idempotency a retry double-charges a card, sends a message twice, or opens a duplicate ticket. Full credit requires the parameter to appear on POST / PATCH / PUT operations in the contract — the difference between a provider saying they support it and a contract an agent can act on.
1,086providers publish it
3.9%of the 27,879 it applies to
441at full credit
645at partial credit
1,007not applicable
1,007 providers are scored
na on this
dimension, not zero. A read-only surface carries no write hazard to mitigate, so since
rubric 0.12 this dimension leaves their denominator entirely rather than handing them a zero for
something they cannot have. Every number on this page is over the
27,879 providers it does apply to.
How it is scored
One signal, read from what the provider publishes, worth 9 points of the 139 in the agent-readiness score.
| Signal the scorer reads | Points |
|---|---|
OpenAPI mutating operations declare an idempotency key — a header, a request-body property, or a named de-duplication token whose own description says so (verified); else common[].type matches /idempoten/i (documented) | 9 |
Grades and what each earns
This dimension is graded rather than pass/fail: how the signal was evidenced decides what fraction of the points it earns.
| Grade | Credit | Points | Providers |
|---|---|---|---|
| verified | 1.0× | 9.0 | 441 |
| documented | 0.5× | 4.5 | 568 |
| derived | 0.125× | 1.1 | 77 |
Top providers
The top 500 of 1,086 providers publishing this signal, ranked by credit earned, ties broken by composite.
1
Xquik9.0
verifiedexemplar
2
Telnyx9.0
verifiedexemplar
3
OneSignal9.0
verifiedexemplar
4
APIs.io9.0
verifiedexemplar
5
Primitive9.0
verifiedthin
6
cloro9.0
verifiedexemplar
7
DoiT9.0
verifiedexemplar
8
Agent Ready9.0
verifiedstrong
9
Cloudflare9.0
verifiedexemplar
10
Natural AI9.0
verifiedstrong
11
AnyAPI9.0
verifiedstrong
12
Mollie9.0
verifiedstrong
13
Publora9.0
verifiedstrong
14
DomScan9.0
verifiedstrong
15
Cracked API9.0
verifiedexemplar
16
MoEngage9.0
verifiedexemplar
17
The Colony9.0
verifiedstrong
18
Vaquill AI9.0
verifiedexemplar
19
Allowance9.0
verifieddeveloping
20
Kann KI das? Sponsoring Agent9.0
verifieddeveloping
21
Leadping9.0
verifiedexemplar
22
Patronus Protect9.0
verifieddeveloping
23
AutoContent API9.0
verifiedstrong
24
Scope39.0
verifiedexemplar
25
Ploid9.0
verifiedexemplar
26
The Hog9.0
verifieddeveloping
27
Relevance AI9.0
verifiedexemplar
28
Commune9.0
verifiedexemplar
29
Meow9.0
verifiedemerging
30
Amazon Selling Partner API9.0
verifieddeveloping
31
Drippay9.0
verifiedexemplar
32
Harness9.0
verifiedexemplar
33
Adobe Analytics9.0
verifiedexemplar
34
Emboss9.0
verifiedstrong
35
Saperly9.0
verifiedstrong
36
OpenGov9.0
verifieddeveloping
37
Minds9.0
verifiedstrong
38
Loops9.0
verifiedexemplar
39
Monaco9.0
verifieddeveloping
40
invinoveritas9.0
verifiedstrong
41
FLORA9.0
verifiedexemplar
42
Relm9.0
verifiedstrong
43
Resolve9.0
verifiedstrong
44
Hilt9.0
verifiedexemplar
45
Square9.0
verifiedexemplar
46
Perplexity9.0
verifiedstrong
47
PostalForm9.0
verifiedstrong
48
Tabs9.0
verifieddeveloping
49
Arcmira9.0
verifiedstrong
50
Comunicate.top API9.0
verifieddeveloping
51
Stedi9.0
verifiedexemplar
52
Entergram9.0
verifiedstrong
53
Prezent9.0
verifiedstrong
54
WorkOS9.0
verifiedstrong
55
Newstore9.0
verifieddeveloping
56
cogDepot9.0
verifiedstrong
57
Agoragentic9.0
verifiedexemplar
58
TranscriptFetch9.0
verifiedexemplar
59
Curlec9.0
verifiedstrong
60
Bird9.0
verifieddeveloping
61
Poggio Labs9.0
verifiedstrong
62
Insforge9.0
verifieddeveloping
63
SpAItial9.0
verifieddeveloping
64
Statable Stats API9.0
verifiedstrong
65
Genesys9.0
verifiedstrong
66
OpenAI9.0
verifiedexemplar
67
Qonto9.0
verifiedexemplar
68
The Ainglish Project9.0
verifiedstrong
69
Ando9.0
verifieddeveloping
70
brick.blue9.0
verifieddeveloping
71
ClawSpan9.0
verifiedstrong
72
Acronis9.0
verifiedexemplar
73
HERE9.0
verifiedexemplar
74
Wefunder9.0
verifieddeveloping
75
Loa Healthcare Pricing API9.0
verifieddeveloping
76
Nylas9.0
verifiedexemplar
77
Schematic9.0
verifieddeveloping
78
KG-NINJA9.0
verifiedthin
79
Delx9.0
verifiedexemplar
80
AlgoVoi9.0
verifiedexemplar
81
Gr4vy9.0
verifiedstrong
82
The San Francisco Compute Company9.0
verifiedstrong
83
Lean Technologies9.0
verifieddeveloping
84
temp.md9.0
verifiedstrong
85
Dwolla9.0
verifiedstrong
86
Live Direct Marketing9.0
verifiedexemplar
87
Evermuse9.0
verifieddeveloping
88
Ironfang9.0
verifiedexemplar
89
CloudChipr9.0
verifiedstrong
90
SoFi Technologies9.0
verifiedstrong
91
Moneris9.0
verifieddeveloping
92
Bolt Financial9.0
verifiedstrong
93
Stax9.0
verifiedexemplar
94
Citi9.0
verifiedstrong
95
Socotra9.0
verifieddeveloping
96
Plaid9.0
verifiedexemplar
97
Xero9.0
verifieddeveloping
98
Databricks9.0
verifiedstrong
99
Moirai Labs9.0
verifieddeveloping
100
Chariot9.0
verifieddeveloping
101
Artifactories9.0
verifieddeveloping
102
AssetFare9.0
verifiedstrong
103
Payabli9.0
verifiedstrong
104
Bancontact9.0
verifiedstrong
105
Numbers Online9.0
verifiedstrong
106
Svix9.0
verifiedexemplar
107
Airtm9.0
verifiedstrong
108
HelloSafe9.0
verifiedthin
109
Revolut9.0
verifiedstrong
110
Decisiv9.0
verifieddeveloping
111
GetPaid9.0
verifieddeveloping
112
Treasure Data9.0
verifiedexemplar
113
TaskHawk Systems9.0
verifiedexemplar
114
Deel9.0
verifiedstrong
115
PPRO9.0
verifieddeveloping
116
Squarespace9.0
verifiedexemplar
117
Spruce Health9.0
verifiedstrong
118
DailyPay9.0
verifieddeveloping
119
BuiltWith9.0
verifiedstrong
120
Allica Bank9.0
verifieddeveloping
121
Slash9.0
verifiedstrong
122
Anchorage Digital9.0
verifieddeveloping
123
ComplyAdvantage9.0
verifiedstrong
124
Green Helix9.0
verifieddeveloping
125
Amazon9.0
verifieddeveloping
126
Deutsche Bank9.0
verifieddeveloping
127
Bindbee9.0
verifiedexemplar
128
Vibes Platform9.0
verifiedstrong
129
Causa Prima9.0
verifieddeveloping
130
Bud Financial9.0
verifiedthin
131
HealthSherpa9.0
verifiedthin
132
Amigo9.0
verifiedstrong
133
Weavr9.0
verifiedstrong
134
LianLian Global9.0
verifieddeveloping
135
AhaSend9.0
verifiedexemplar
136
OpenMercantil9.0
verifiedexemplar
137
Afriex9.0
verifieddeveloping
138
Klarna9.0
verifiedexemplar
139
Barclays9.0
verifiedstrong
140
XGuard9.0
verifieddeveloping
141
ModernFi9.0
verifieddeveloping
142
Tvarka ATK API9.0
verifiedexemplar
143
Lightspark9.0
verifiedstrong
144
Trustly Group9.0
verifiedstrong
145
Clerk9.0
verifiedexemplar
146
Oneschema9.0
verifiedstrong
147
Scanverity Resolution API9.0
verifiedstrong
148
TreasurySpring9.0
verifieddeveloping
149
Redis9.0
verifiedstrong
150
AirMDR9.0
verifiedstrong
151
WikiKV9.0
verifiedthin
152
AppDirect9.0
verifiedstrong
153
H Company9.0
verifieddeveloping
154
uChecker9.0
verifieddeveloping
155
makeup.land9.0
verifiedstrong
156
Cint9.0
verifieddeveloping
157
Sign In Enterprise9.0
verifieddeveloping
158
Lorum9.0
verifiedthin
159
401GO9.0
verifiedthin
160
ProcessOut9.0
verifieddeveloping
161
Worldpay9.0
verifieddeveloping
162
tZERO9.0
verifieddeveloping
163
Zavu9.0
verifiedstrong
164
accessiBe9.0
verifieddeveloping
165
Yorkshire Building Society9.0
verifieddeveloping
166
Formfeed9.0
verifiedexemplar
167
Coasty9.0
verifiedstrong
168
PayWithMyBank (Trustly)9.0
verifieddeveloping
169
Puppetry9.0
verifieddeveloping
170
Zuora9.0
verifiedthin
171
JPMorgan Chase9.0
verifieddeveloping
172
Salesgraph9.0
verifiedthin
173
SignSealShip Partner API9.0
verifiedexemplar
174
Phasio9.0
verifiedstrong
175
Zepto9.0
verifieddeveloping
176
WunderCorp9.0
verifieddeveloping
177
Customers Bank9.0
verifiedthin
178
GoFundMe9.0
verifiedstrong
179
Tower9.0
verifiedstrong
180
Lob9.0
verifieddeveloping
181
Adyen9.0
verifiedstrong
182
Bank of Ireland (UK)9.0
verifiedthin
183
NatWest Group9.0
verifiedthin
184
GOV.UK Pay9.0
verifieddeveloping
185
Lakekeeper9.0
verifiedstrong
186
thirds.ai9.0
verifiedstrong
187
Plunk9.0
verifiedexemplar
188
Aeris9.0
verifiedstrong
189
Superb AI9.0
verifieddeveloping
190
Teya9.0
verifieddeveloping
191
Finix9.0
verifiedstrong
192
Nash9.0
verifiedstrong
193
FarmDash Agent Hub9.0
verifiedstrong
194
Cockroach Labs9.0
verifiedexemplar
195
Prefect9.0
verifiedstrong
196
AlloyX9.0
verifiedemerging
197
Amazon OpenSearch Service API9.0
verifieddeveloping
198
Togai9.0
verifieddeveloping
199
Apache Iceberg9.0
verifieddeveloping
200
BILT9.0
verifiedthin
201
Rainforest9.0
verifiedstrong
202
Helcim9.0
verifieddeveloping
203
Silverflow9.0
verifieddeveloping
204
Goodstack9.0
verifieddeveloping
205
Aeropay9.0
verifieddeveloping
206
lemon.markets9.0
verifiedthin
207
Sail Research9.0
verifieddeveloping
208
Spree Commerce9.0
verifiedthin
209
Cash App9.0
verifiedstrong
210
CommsHarbor9.0
verifieddeveloping
211
Machine Realms9.0
verifieddeveloping
212
Lead Bank9.0
verifiedthin
213
Vendasta9.0
verifiedexemplar
214
Mailmodo9.0
verifiedstrong
215
Ablo9.0
verifiedstrong
216
Dedalus Labs9.0
verifieddeveloping
217
Coin Railz9.0
verifieddeveloping
218
Vital9.0
verifiedexemplar
219
OpenRelay9.0
verifiedstrong
220
MyCarrier9.0
verifiedstrong
221
Block Lottos9.0
verifiedstrong
222
crob.at9.0
verifieddeveloping
223
Blackbird9.0
verifieddeveloping
224
Block9.0
verifieddeveloping
225
MandateShield9.0
verifiedexemplar
226
Neynar9.0
verifiedthin
227
Kota9.0
verifiedstrong
228
Coinflow9.0
verifieddeveloping
229
Wise9.0
verifiedthin
230
Stigg9.0
verifieddeveloping
231
MyStars FaaS9.0
verifiedstrong
232
Spektr9.0
verifieddeveloping
233
MyStars FaaS — Fulfilment API9.0
verifieddeveloping
234
Lloyds Banking Group9.0
verifiedthin
235
Bread Financial9.0
verifiedthin
236
Method Financial9.0
verifiedexemplar
237
Pomo9.0
verifiedstrong
238
Podium9.0
verifieddeveloping
239
Humanitec9.0
verifiedthin
240
Cadana9.0
verifieddeveloping
241
Danske Bank (UK)9.0
verifieddeveloping
242
Terminal Use9.0
verifieddeveloping
243
Bakkt9.0
verifiedthin
244
Bookit N Go9.0
verifiedthin
245
Voltair9.0
verifiedthin
246
Satispay9.0
verifieddeveloping
247
Amazon EC2 Image Builder9.0
verifiedstrong
248
Mastercard9.0
verifiedstrong
249
Amazon MediaConvert9.0
verifiedstrong
250
Vehicles.dev9.0
verifieddeveloping
251
Cashfree Payments9.0
verifieddeveloping
252
Tollbit9.0
verifieddeveloping
253
Shawbrook Bank9.0
verifiedthin
254
Stannp9.0
verifiedexemplar
255
VoPay9.0
verifiedstrong
256
tessl.io9.0
verifiedstrong
257
NALA9.0
verifieddeveloping
258
Nace Ai9.0
verifieddeveloping
259
Marqeta9.0
verifieddeveloping
260
Marz Greta-Lock Network9.0
verifieddeveloping
261
BMC XIV9.0
verifiedthin
262
Cognition Labs9.0
verifiedstrong
263
FriendliAI9.0
verifieddeveloping
264
Diligent9.0
verifieddeveloping
265
Suzanne9.0
verifiedexemplar
266
SocialCrawl9.0
verifieddeveloping
267
Interchecks9.0
verifieddeveloping
268
Berrer9.0
verifieddeveloping
269
Aelf9.0
verifieddeveloping
270
SendHQ9.0
verifiedthin
271
LALAL.AI9.0
verifiedstrong
272
GEOCitation9.0
verifiedstrong
273
Zero Hash9.0
verifieddeveloping
274
The Bank of London9.0
verifieddeveloping
275
MediaRuntime9.0
verifieddeveloping
276
ShopBack9.0
verifieddeveloping
277
Credilinq.ai9.0
verifieddeveloping
278
Amazon GameLift9.0
verifiedstrong
279
Amazon EventBridge Scheduler9.0
verifiedstrong
280
Amazon Global Accelerator9.0
verifiedstrong
281
Amazon GuardDuty9.0
verifiedstrong
282
Amazon Connect9.0
verifiedstrong
283
AWS App Mesh9.0
verifiedstrong
284
Yapily9.0
verifieddeveloping
285
Amazon FinSpace9.0
verifieddeveloping
286
Amazon Fault Injection Simulator9.0
verifieddeveloping
287
Runa9.0
verifieddeveloping
288
DriveWealth9.0
verifieddeveloping
289
Z League9.0
verifieddeveloping
290
BitPowr Technologies9.0
verifiedthin
291
Scalapay9.0
verifiedstrong
292
HM Land Registry9.0
verifieddeveloping
293
Amazon DynamoDB9.0
verifiedexemplar
294
Nuon9.0
verifiedstrong
295
Fordefi9.0
verifieddeveloping
296
Zest Equity9.0
verifieddeveloping
297
Bridge9.0
verifieddeveloping
298
Zest9.0
verifieddeveloping
299
Fireblocks9.0
verifiedstrong
300
Amazon IoT Greengrass9.0
verifiedstrong
301
Amazon IAM Access Analyzer9.0
verifiedstrong
302
Open Poker9.0
verifieddeveloping
303
IAB Tech Lab9.0
verifieddeveloping
304
Hevn9.0
verifieddeveloping
305
Amazon AppFlow9.0
verifieddeveloping
306
Primer9.0
verifieddeveloping
307
LangWatch9.0
verifieddeveloping
308
Verifone9.0
verifieddeveloping
309
Debitura9.0
verifiedemerging
310
Silna9.0
verifieddeveloping
311
JustiFi9.0
verifieddeveloping
312
B39.0
verifiedstrong
313
Dojo9.0
verifieddeveloping
314
Tribe Payments9.0
verifieddeveloping
315
Compresr9.0
verifiedstrong
316
Gitpod9.0
verifieddeveloping
317
first direct9.0
verifieddeveloping
318
C. Hoare & Co.9.0
verifieddeveloping
319
Investec9.0
verifiedthin
320
Coventry Building Society9.0
verifiedthin
321
Vanquis Banking Group9.0
verifiedthin
322
Hampden & Co9.0
verifiedthin
323
Kroo9.0
verifiedthin
324
Chase UK9.0
verifiedthin
325
Cashplus Bank9.0
verifiedthin
326
Secure Trust Bank9.0
verifiedthin
327
Tandem Bank9.0
verifiedthin
328
Santander UK9.0
verifiedthin
329
Coutts9.0
verifiedthin
330
zopa9.0
verifiedthin
331
Cynergy Bank9.0
verifiedthin
332
Paragon Bank9.0
verifiedthin
333
The Culture Commons9.0
verifiedthin
334
Azure Databricks9.0
verifiedstrong
335
Light9.0
verifieddeveloping
336
Onsi9.0
verifieddeveloping
337
Aclid9.0
verifiedthin
338
Amazon Aurora DSQL9.0
verifiedthin
339
Flutterwave9.0
verifiedstrong
340
Amazon Private CA9.0
verifiedstrong
341
TrueLayer9.0
verifieddeveloping
342
Coinbase Commerce9.0
verifieddeveloping
343
ParseForMe9.0
verifieddeveloping
344
Notyfi9.0
verifiedemerging
345
JuriSign9.0
verifiedstrong
346
Ottimate9.0
verifiedstrong
347
Unstoppable Finance (Iron)9.0
verifiedstrong
348
Roadsync9.0
verifieddeveloping
349
Amazon Well-Architected Tool9.0
verifiedstrong
350
Amazon IoT SiteWise9.0
verifiedstrong
351
Amazon Managed Blockchain9.0
verifiedstrong
352
Amazon Macie9.0
verifiedstrong
353
Amazon DevOps Guru9.0
verifieddeveloping
354
Amazon Managed Grafana9.0
verifieddeveloping
355
Amazon Incident Manager9.0
verifieddeveloping
356
Amazon CodeCatalyst9.0
verifieddeveloping
357
Amazon CodeGuru Reviewer9.0
verifieddeveloping
358
Monument Bank9.0
verifiedthin
359
GB Bank9.0
verifiedthin
360
Mydentify Public API9.0
verifieddeveloping
361
Splio9.0
verifieddeveloping
362
Volt9.0
verifieddeveloping
363
AppsMax9.0
verifiedstrong
364
UK Open Banking9.0
verifiedthin
365
BizVerify9.0
verifiedthin
366
Amazon Redshift9.0
verifiedstrong
367
Amazon HealthOmics9.0
verifiedstrong
368
Amazon Mainframe Modernization9.0
verifiedstrong
369
Prime Intellect9.0
verifiedstrong
370
Amazon Inspector9.0
verifiedstrong
371
Bank of Scotland9.0
verifiedthin
372
Infer by Flow79.0
verifiedstrong
373
CyberSource9.0
verifiedthin
374
SuprSend9.0
verifieddeveloping
375
Xfers9.0
verifiedthin
376
Ardent9.0
verifieddeveloping
377
Upgrade9.0
verifieddeveloping
378
Blumira9.0
verifiedstrong
379
Recognise Bank9.0
verifiedthin
380
SpecCheck9.0
verifiedthin
381
Restate9.0
verifiedthin
382
Sendle9.0
verifieddeveloping
383
Cubist9.0
verifieddeveloping
384
Traversal9.0
verifieddeveloping
385
Maia-analytics9.0
verifieddeveloping
386
Amazon WorkSpaces Web9.0
verifiedstrong
387
Amazon Certificate Manager9.0
verifiedstrong
388
Amazon HealthImaging9.0
verifieddeveloping
389
Amazon Managed Service for Prometheus9.0
verifieddeveloping
390
Parseflow9.0
verifiedthin
391
Hifi9.0
verifieddeveloping
392
Totalis9.0
verifieddeveloping
393
Augustus9.0
verifieddeveloping
394
Convoy9.0
verifiedexemplar
395
Amazon ECS9.0
verifiedstrong
396
Semaphore9.0
verifieddeveloping
397
Amazon Service Catalog9.0
verifieddeveloping
398
Amazon Athena9.0
verifiedthin
399
Coinbase9.0
verifieddeveloping
400
Whisperr9.0
verifieddeveloping
401
End Close9.0
verifieddeveloping
402
Float Financial9.0
verifiedstrong
403
Authlete9.0
verifieddeveloping
404
Biolevate9.0
verifieddeveloping
405
Narrative Sports9.0
verifieddeveloping
406
Modern Treasury9.0
verifieddeveloping
407
VersusGame9.0
verifiedthin
408
Amazon Monitron9.0
verifieddeveloping
409
Heap9.0
verifieddeveloping
410
Amazon Supply Chain9.0
verifieddeveloping
411
Archal9.0
verifiedthin
412
Synctera9.0
verifiedemerging
413
Eat App9.0
verifiedthin
414
Xendit9.0
verifiedthin
415
Toss Payments9.0
verifiedthin
416
Cover Genius9.0
verifiedthin
417
Prodigi9.0
verifiedthin
418
Yoco9.0
verifiedemerging
419
Hang9.0
verifieddeveloping
420
Enfuce9.0
verifieddeveloping
421
Trigger.dev9.0
verifieddeveloping
422
Golem9.0
verifiedthin
423
Laurel9.0
verifieddeveloping
424
EpicDirectories9.0
verifieddeveloping
425
2ndKitchen9.0
verifiedemerging
426
Transload9.0
verifiedthin
427
Rutter9.0
verifiedthin
428
thirdweb9.0
verifiedthin
429
Stablesea9.0
verifiedthin
430
Rhythms9.0
verifiedthin
431
Cloudflare Turnstile9.0
verifiedthin
432
Privy9.0
verifiedthin
433
Crossmint9.0
verifiedemerging
434
Rift9.0
verifiedthin
435
Expanso9.0
verifieddeveloping
436
Adaption9.0
verifiedthin
437
Abound9.0
verifiedminimal
438
Amazon CodeGuru Security9.0
verifiedminimal
439
Amazon RoboMaker9.0
verifiedminimal
440
Amazon SimSpace Weaver9.0
verifiedminimal
441
Subspace9.0
verifiedminimal
442
Taskfolk4.5
documentedstrong
443
Ultravioleta DAO4.5
documentedstrong
444
CarsXE4.5
documentedexemplar
445
Agentcard4.5
documenteddeveloping
446
JobsPipe4.5
documentedexemplar
447
CData4.5
documentedexemplar
448
Algolia4.5
documentedexemplar
449
SCVD General Store4.5
documentedexemplar
450
Space Frontiers4.5
documentedstrong
451
Lightfield4.5
documentedexemplar
452
AgentMail4.5
documentedstrong
453
Common Room4.5
documentedexemplar
454
Boom Ai4.5
documentedexemplar
455
Cymetica4.5
documentedstrong
456
Clear Street4.5
documentedstrong
457
Goody4.5
documentedstrong
458
Starbridge4.5
documenteddeveloping
459
FeedOracle Technologies4.5
documentedexemplar
460
Adobe Suite4.5
documentedexemplar
461
Brainfish4.5
documenteddeveloping
462
DeveloperHub4.5
documentedstrong
463
X4.5
documentedexemplar
464
Airwallex4.5
documentedexemplar
465
Mem4.5
documenteddeveloping
466
Duvo Ai4.5
documentedstrong
467
Speko4.5
documenteddeveloping
468
Caretta4.5
documenteddeveloping
469
Sigma Computing4.5
documentedexemplar
470
AppLike Group4.5
documentedstrong
471
Clozd4.5
documenteddeveloping
472
Triple Whale4.5
documentedexemplar
473
IntegrationOS4.5
documentedexemplar
474
xCures4.5
documentedstrong
475
Medusa4.5
documentedstrong
476
Immutable4.5
documentedstrong
477
Lucent4.5
documenteddeveloping
478
Knock4.5
documentedexemplar
479
Brevo4.5
documentedexemplar
480
Memo Bank4.5
documentedstrong
481
Stripe4.5
documentedexemplar
482
emem4.5
documentedstrong
483
Salesforce Marketing Cloud4.5
documentedexemplar
484
Piknik.Spot4.5
documenteddeveloping
485
G24.5
documentedexemplar
486
Dash04.5
documentedstrong
487
Fixture4.5
documenteddeveloping
488
MOLOCO4.5
documentedstrong
489
Topograph4.5
documentedstrong
490
Sybilion4.5
documenteddeveloping
491
Chronosphere4.5
documentedstrong
492
Microsoft Entra ID (formerly Azure AD)4.5
documentedexemplar
493
Ontraport4.5
documentedstrong
494
Beyond4.5
documenteddeveloping
495
Process Street4.5
documenteddeveloping
496
Shopify4.5
documentedexemplar
497
Campfire4.5
documenteddeveloping
498
1Lookup4.5
documentedstrong
499
The Mobile First Company4.5
documentedstrong
500
Northbeam4.5
documentedexemplar
The other 18 dimensions
Machine-Readable ContractAgentic Access ContractDocumented ReversibilityMCP ServerMachine-Readable AuthIdempotencyStable Error SemanticsRequest/Response ExamplesRate-Limit SignalingTyped Event SurfaceAgent SkillsWell-Known CatalogConsent & Bot IdentityA2A Agent CardDry-Run / Simulate ModeDelegated User IdentityProtected Resource MetadataRegistration Without a HumanAgentic Commerce Well-Known Document
Move this number. Every provider in the catalog is profiled from a public repository at
Scored on rubric v0.23.0 across 28,886 providers · lists rebuilt 2026-10-08 · capped at the top 500 per page.
github.com/api-evangelist/<provider>, and each check above names the exact artifact it
reads. Publish the artifact, open a pull request, and the next scoring run picks it up — no gatekeeping
and no fee. The full rubric is at apis.io/rating/, and the
Influence plan is the fast lane if you would rather
work your own listing through the API — remediation, projections and re-check requests.
Scored on rubric v0.23.0 across 28,886 providers · lists rebuilt 2026-10-08 · capped at the top 500 per page.