Oracle Platforms
Oracle Platforms is the API Evangelist index of Oracle's cloud and enterprise platform APIs: the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) control plane for compute, storage, networking and databases, plus the PaaS and SaaS services layered on it — Autonomous Database, Integration Cloud, Content Management, Fusion Cloud ERP, Analytics Cloud, Data Science and APEX. Oracle publishes a machine-readable index of every OCI service specification at docs.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/api/specs/index.json, and six of those contracts — 1,154 operations across Core Services, Database, Data Science, Analytics, Integration and Content Management — are harvested verbatim into this repo. Authentication is RSA request signing rather than a bearer token, idempotency is the opc-retry-token header, and Oracle ships both managed remote MCP servers and 32 open-source reference MCP servers.
Resources
-
Oracle Fusion Cloud ERP API
REST API for Oracle Fusion Cloud ERP providing access to financial management, procurement, and project management capabilities.
-
Oracle APEX REST APIs
RESTful services for Oracle Application Express enabling low-code application development.
-
Oracle Platforms Analytics API
The analytics API from Oracle Platforms — 19 operation(s) for analytics.
-
Oracle Platforms Blockstorage API
The blockstorage API from Oracle Platforms — 33 operation(s) for blockstorage.
-
Oracle Platforms Compute API
The compute API from Oracle Platforms — 82 operation(s) for compute.
-
Oracle Platforms Compute Management API
The computeManagement API from Oracle Platforms — 23 operation(s) for computemanagement.
-
Oracle Platforms Database API
The database API from Oracle Platforms — 319 operation(s) for database.
-
Oracle Platforms Data Science API
The dataScience API from Oracle Platforms — 99 operation(s) for datascience.
-
Oracle Platforms Integration Instance API
The integrationInstance API from Oracle Platforms — 19 operation(s) for integrationinstance.
-
Oracle Platforms Oce Instance API
The oceInstance API from Oracle Platforms — 7 operation(s) for oceinstance.
-
Oracle Platforms Virtual Network API
The virtualNetwork API from Oracle Platforms — 176 operation(s) for virtualnetwork.
Links
Providers working in Oracle Platforms
Providers whose own tags share at least two of this topic's tags, most shared first — the top 30 of 360.
| Provider | About | Rating | APIs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Cloud Infrastructure | Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) is Oracle's public cloud, exposed as a REST control plane of 159 service APIs covering compute, virtual cloud networking, block and object storage, identity and access management, Autonomous Database, Kube… | exemplar | 9 |
| Microsoft Azure | Microsoft Azure is a cloud computing platform and infrastructure for building, deploying, and managing applications and services through Microsoft-managed data centers. | exemplar | 697 |
| IBM | IBM offers solutions that protect identities and sensitive access for enterprise customers. Its IBM Vault® product is highlighted as a tool for identity protection and regulatory compliance, and IBM hosts webinars on trust, identity, and g… | strong | 1 |
| Crusoe | Crusoe is a vertically integrated "AI factory" company that designs, builds, and operates energy-first AI infrastructure, and sells it as Crusoe Cloud — a GPU cloud for training, fine-tuning, and inference. The public developer surface is… | strong | 2 |
| Databricks | Collection of Databricks REST APIs for managing workspaces, clusters, jobs, and data operations. | strong | 1 |
| Workday | Collection of Workday REST and SOAP APIs for human capital management, financial management, enterprise planning, analytics, and platform extensibility. | strong | 16 |
| Ocient | Ocient is a Chicago-based data platform company founded in 2016 that builds OcientAIQ, a unified data platform for petabyte-scale analytics and production AI. Its Compute-Adjacent Storage Architecture (CASA) colocates NVMe storage with com… | strong | 1 |
| TileDB | TileDB, Inc. builds a multimodal database around a single universal data model — the multi-dimensional array — that stores tables, genomics (VCF), single-cell (SOMA), biomedical imaging, vector embeddings, point clouds, files and ML models… | strong | 4 |
| Teradata | Teradata provides enterprise analytics and data management solutions. The Teradata VantageCloud platform delivers connected multi-cloud data analytics with capabilities for data warehousing, advanced analytics, and machine learning at scal… | developing | 1 |
| TIBCO | APIs and services provided by TIBCO Software Inc., a global leader in integration, API management, and analytics software. | developing | 4 |
| SmartMind | SmartMind AI Inc. is a South Korean AI company (Techstars 2020, Seoul) building ontology-based enterprise AI. Its current products are Qurify — a natural-language data analysis platform that answers questions without SQL by combining struc… | thin | 1 |
| Aible | Aible is an enterprise AI company founded in 2018 and headquartered in Pleasanton, California, that lets business users build and run AI agents, AutoML models and generative-AI analytics against data that stays inside the customer's own AW… | thin | 1 |
| ClientSuccess | ClientSuccess provides a comprehensive customer success platform that helps businesses reduce churn, increase revenue, and deliver world‑class customer experiences. The SaaS solution combines AI‑driven insights, automation, and a unified p… | thin | 0 |
| SQream Technologies | SQream Technologies is an Israeli data and analytics company, founded in 2010 in Tel Aviv, that builds SQreamDB — a GPU-accelerated, SQL-compliant analytics database for petabyte-scale workloads on NVIDIA hardware — alongside AISQream for… | thin | 0 |
| Netezza | IBM Netezza Performance Server is a cloud-native data warehouse and analytics appliance for running large-scale SQL analytics and in-database machine learning on structured data. Originally a standalone data-warehouse appliance vendor acqu… | emerging | 0 |
| DecisionNext | DecisionNext is a San Francisco-founded (2015) AI and machine-learning software company whose prescriptive analytics platform helps commodity-driven businesses decide what to buy and sell, when, at what price, and on what formula. The plat… | emerging | 0 |
| Tresata | Tresata is a Charlotte, North Carolina enterprise software company building what it describes as the foundational data layer for agentic AI. Its platform is marketed under the product names AB (Asset Builder), AU (Unreal Data Engine) and A… | emerging | 0 |
| Sellmore | Sellmore provides integration software for data synchronization, enabling businesses to connect and automate their systems across platforms. The solution offers process automation, data quality management, and a unified interface for manag… | emerging | 0 |
| Ab Initio | Ab Initio provides an enterprise data platform that enables large-scale data processing, integration, and analytics across diverse industries. Its software automates data ingestion, transformation, and delivery, supporting batch and real‑t… | minimal | 1 |
| Vespucci | Vespucci (Vespucci Analytics) is a product-analytics platform that helps teams understand why their users engage with a product. Rather than replacing existing analytics, it connects to the event data companies already collect in Amplitude… | minimal | 0 |
| AAK Tele-Science | AAK Tele-Science, Inc. (aakscience.com) is a Davis, California software company founded in 2020 that operates a cloud-based collaborative platform for the global scientific research community. The AAK platform connects researchers, institu… | minimal | 1 |
| AkashX | AkashX is a Techstars-backed data and AI company building an Online Cognitive Processing (OLCP) Database and a declarative "Cognitive SQL" engine for reasoning over structured and unstructured data at scale. Its platform runs small languag… | minimal | 0 |
| Recommind | Recommind was an enterprise information analytics and eDiscovery software company founded in 2000, best known for its CORE predictive-analytics platform and its Axcelerate eDiscovery and information-governance products used by legal and en… | minimal | 0 |
| Bloom9 | Bloom9 is a data analytics platform that claims to provide businesses with tools for data integration, visualization, and predictive insights. The company was initially identified through secondary‑market listings and lacks a clearly docum… | minimal | 0 |
| Canopy Labs | Canopy Labs was a customer analytics and predictive marketing SaaS company founded in 2012 in the Toronto, Ontario area (Thornhill) by Wojciech Gryc and Jorge Escobedo, with an additional office in San Francisco. A Y Combinator alumnus, it… | minimal | 0 |
| Cazena | Cazena was a Waltham, Massachusetts-based enterprise software company, founded in 2014, that delivered a fully-managed SaaS data platform — a "Big Data as a Service" cloud data lake that let enterprises run analytics, machine learning, and… | 0 | |
| Elastic Stack | The Elastic Stack (formerly known as the ELK Stack) is the collection of open-source products from Elastic — Elasticsearch, Logstash, Kibana, and Beats/Elastic Agent — designed for taking data from any source, in any format, and searching,… | exemplar | 10 |
| OutSystems | OutSystems is an enterprise low-code and AI-assisted application development platform company, founded in 2001 and headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts with engineering in Lisbon, Portugal. Its two product lines are OutSystems 11 (O11),… | exemplar | 14 |
| Svix | Svix is an enterprise webhooks-as-a-service platform on the sending side of the webhook market. It provides a single API for delivering reliable, secure, low-latency webhooks at scale, with hosted UIs (Consumer App Portal), a polyglot SDK… | exemplar | 1 |
| Google Analytics | Google Analytics provides data and insights about website and app usage, enabling businesses to understand their audience and optimize their digital properties through customer-centric measurement, machine learning insights, and cross-plat… | exemplar | 6 |