Feature

Uptime SLA

A contractual availability commitment.

21 providers 62 APIs 19 declared variants

The provider commits to a published availability target, often with credits when it is missed. Turns reliability from a hope into a term of the contract.

21 API providers on the APIs.io network offer uptime sla. The highest-rated are Auth0, Redis, IPinfo, Tomorrow.io, positionstack.

Providers

Ranked by API Evangelist rating — Exemplar and Strong are expanded by default.

Exemplar 1 Complete, well-documented, and agent-ready
Strong 11 Solid coverage with minor gaps
RedisRedis is an open source, in-memory data structure store used as a database, cache, message broker, and stre...1 published contract65.2IPinfoIPinfo is an IP address data and intelligence platform that provides geolocation (country, region, city, co...1 published contract64.6Tomorrow.ioTomorrow.io is a Boston-based weather intelligence platform combining a global proprietary numerical weathe...2 published contracts63.8positionstackForward and Reverse Batch Geocoding REST API by positionstack (an apilayer product, owned by Idera, Inc.). ...1 published contract62.4AnkrAnkr is a Web3 infrastructure provider whose multichain RPC, Advanced API, liquid staking, contract automat...4 published contracts62.3D-WaveD-Wave Quantum Inc. (NYSE: QBTS) is the leader in commercial quantum annealing computing and developer of t...4 published contracts61.2SportmonksSportmonks is a Dutch sports data provider (Deventer, Netherlands) delivering developer-friendly REST APIs ...1 published contract58.5TensorDockTensorDock operates a global GPU cloud marketplace that connects independent hardware hosts with customers ...1 published contract56.5Pocket NetworkPocket Network is the decentralized RPC layer of Web3 — a permissionless, fully open data delivery protocol...3 published contracts55.5CobaltTraditional integrations are slow, fragmented, and hinder growth. Cobalt is changing that. A next-gen integ...1 published contract54.9ExchangeRate-APIExchangeRate-API is a currency exchange rates API providing authoritative daily and intraday foreign exchan...4 published contracts54.4
Developing 4 Usable, with meaningful gaps to close
Thin 5 Limited public surface area

What Providers Actually Declared

This feature is a canonical term. These are the free-text strings providers wrote in their own apis.yml that map onto it.

3B+ attacks blocked monthly; 10B+ authentications monthly; 99.99% uptime SLA99.9% Uptime99.9% Uptime SLA99.9% uptime SLA on the Enterprise plan99.9% uptime SLA target99.9% uptime target on Grove public endpoints99.95% uptime SLA on Production plan, 99.99% on Enterprise99.99% Uptime SLA99.99% uptime SLA99.99% uptime SLA on production endpoints; billions of RPC requests served monthly99.99% uptime SLA per host with agent-based monitoring and downtime compensation policy99.99% uptime, 99.95% success rate99.999% Uptime99.999% Uptime SLAAdvanced Uptime SlasAverage response time of 56ms with claimed 99.99% uptime across a 30+ region DePINLeap quantum cloud service — real-time access, 99.9% uptime, subsecond response for many workloadsSLA Guaranteed IntegrationsUp to 99.999% uptime (Pro)

Scroll for all 19

Work with this as data

Every feature here is available over the APIs.io API and to AI agents over MCP. Features is not yet its own endpoint on the v1 API. Reach it through catalog search and the tag graph, or the MCP server.

MCP server

One button, every client — Claude, Cursor, VS Code and the rest.

https://apis.io/mcp

Tools for features

3 MCP tools reach this
  • apis_io_searchSTART HERE — APIs, providers and tags for one query, each with its total.
  • resolveTurn a domain, URL or GitHub org into the provider it belongs to.
  • find_cohortsEvery scored population of providers in the catalog.
All 92 tools →

Call it yourself

curl for this page
Search the catalog
curl "https://apis.io/api/v1/search?q=uptime-sla&limit=10"
Everything under a tag
curl "https://apis.io/api/v1/tags/uptime-sla"

Discovery needs no key. Ratings and market analysis are Pro.

Get an API key

Free tier, no form to fill in. Signing in shares your email address with us — we store it to create your key and to recognise you if you sign in with another provider. See our Privacy Policy and Terms.

A second provider on the same verified email joins the account you already have.