Upstage · Service Levels

Upstage service levels

Figures are quoted from the pages listed in sources. Guarantees are what the provider promises. Observed figures are what the provider reports about itself. APIs.io runs no monitors and has not measured or verified any of them. Read 2026-11-02.

Promised uptime

Commitments on the provider's own SLA page.

95.0% Chat over 95.0%
Chat · monthly · source
Credits: If Upstage fails to meet the guaranteed monthly availability level due to its own fault, compensation will be provided to each account in the form of credits equivalent to 1.5 times the usage of the previous month.
95.0% Embedding over 95.0%
Embedding · monthly · source
Credits: If Upstage fails to meet the guaranteed monthly availability level due to its own fault, compensation will be provided to each account in the form of credits equivalent to 1.5 times the usage of the previous month.
95.0% Document OCR over 95.0%
Document OCR · monthly · source
Credits: If Upstage fails to meet the guaranteed monthly availability level due to its own fault, compensation will be provided to each account in the form of credits equivalent to 1.5 times the usage of the previous month.
95.0% Information Extract over 95.0%
Information Extract · monthly · source
Credits: If Upstage fails to meet the guaranteed monthly availability level due to its own fault, compensation will be provided to each account in the form of credits equivalent to 1.5 times the usage of the previous month.
95.0% Document Parse over 95.0%
Document Parse · monthly · source
Credits: If Upstage fails to meet the guaranteed monthly availability level due to its own fault, compensation will be provided to each account in the form of credits equivalent to 1.5 times the usage of the previous month.
95.0% Document Classify over 95.0%
Document Classify · monthly · source
Credits: If Upstage fails to meet the guaranteed monthly availability level due to its own fault, compensation will be provided to each account in the form of credits equivalent to 1.5 times the usage of the previous month.

Reported uptime

What the provider says about itself, usually on its status page. It is not a promise, and periods differ, so don't compare or rank these.

Not checked: we read no status page for this provider.

Limits as documented

100 RPM (Requests per minute)
250,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
400 RPM (Requests per minute)
500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
2,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
750,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
4,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
1,500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
8,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
3,000,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
100 RPM (Requests per minute)
50,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
400 RPM (Requests per minute)
150,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
2,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
750,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
4,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
1,500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
8,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
3,000,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
100 RPM (Requests per minute)
250,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
400 RPM (Requests per minute)
500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
2,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
750,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
4,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
1,500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
8,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
3,000,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
100 RPM (Requests per minute)
250,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
400 RPM (Requests per minute)
500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
2,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
750,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
4,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
1,500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
8,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
3,000,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
100 RPM (Requests per minute)
50,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
800 RPM (Requests per minute)
300,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
4,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
1,500,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
8,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
3,000,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)
15,000 RPM (Requests per minute)
6,000,000 TPM (Tokens per minute)

Document

Download YAML · format: SLA4OAI 1.0.0 Draft, extended with x-apis-io-*