Ping Identity · Schema

DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection

IdentityAuthenticationAuthorizationSSOMFAIdentity Federation

Properties

Name Type Description
_links object
_embedded object
View JSON Schema on GitHub

JSON Schema

ping-identity-com-pingidentity-pingone-davinci-flowpolicies-response-flow-policy-events-response-schema.json Raw ↑
{
  "$schema": "https://json-schema.org/draft/2020-12/schema",
  "$id": "https://raw.githubusercontent.com/api-evangelist/ping-identity/main/json-schema/ping-identity-com-pingidentity-pingone-davinci-flowpolicies-response-flow-policy-events-response-schema.json",
  "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection",
  "x-generated": "2026-10-03",
  "x-method": "derived",
  "x-generator": "derive-json-schema.py",
  "x-source": "openapi/ping-identity-davinci-admin-application-flow-policies-api-openapi.yml#/components/schemas/com.pingidentity.pingone.davinci.flowpolicies.response.FlowPolicyEventsResponse",
  "type": "object",
  "properties": {
    "_links": {
      "type": "object",
      "properties": {
        "self": {
          "$ref": "#/$defs/com.pingidentity.api.response.Link"
        },
        "environment": {
          "$ref": "#/$defs/com.pingidentity.api.response.Link"
        }
      },
      "required": [
        "self",
        "environment"
      ],
      "additionalProperties": {
        "$ref": "#/$defs/com.pingidentity.api.response.Link"
      },
      "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _links"
    },
    "_embedded": {
      "type": "object",
      "properties": {
        "events": {
          "type": "array",
          "items": {
            "type": "object",
            "properties": {
              "environment": {
                "type": "object",
                "properties": {
                  "id": {
                    "type": "string",
                    "minLength": 1,
                    "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Environment Id"
                  }
                },
                "required": [
                  "id"
                ],
                "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Environment"
              },
              "flow": {
                "type": "object",
                "properties": {
                  "id": {
                    "type": "string",
                    "minLength": 1,
                    "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Flow Id"
                  },
                  "version": {
                    "type": "number",
                    "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Flow Version"
                  }
                },
                "required": [
                  "id"
                ],
                "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Flow"
              },
              "events": {
                "type": "array",
                "items": {
                  "type": "object",
                  "properties": {
                    "id": {
                      "type": "string",
                      "minLength": 1,
                      "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Event Id"
                    },
                    "timestamp": {
                      "type": "string",
                      "minLength": 1,
                      "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Event Timestamp"
                    }
                  },
                  "required": [
                    "id",
                    "timestamp"
                  ],
                  "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Event"
                },
                "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Events"
              },
              "successCount": {
                "type": "number",
                "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Success Count"
              },
              "totalCount": {
                "type": "number",
                "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event Total Count"
              }
            },
            "required": [
              "environment",
              "flow"
            ],
            "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Event"
          },
          "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded Events"
        }
      },
      "required": [
        "events"
      ],
      "title": "DaVinci Flow Policy Events Collection _embedded"
    }
  },
  "required": [
    "_links",
    "_embedded"
  ],
  "$defs": {
    "com.pingidentity.api.response.Link": {
      "type": "object",
      "properties": {
        "href": {
          "type": "string",
          "format": "uri",
          "minLength": 1,
          "title": "JSON HAL Link Href"
        },
        "name": {
          "type": "string",
          "title": "JSON HAL Link Name"
        },
        "profile": {
          "type": "string",
          "format": "uri",
          "title": "JSON HAL Link Profile"
        },
        "title": {
          "type": "string",
          "format": "uri",
          "title": "JSON HAL Link Title"
        },
        "type": {
          "type": "string",
          "title": "JSON HAL Link Type"
        }
      },
      "required": [
        "href"
      ],
      "readOnly": true,
      "title": "JSON HAL Link"
    }
  }
}

Work with this as data

Every JSON Schema here is available over the APIs.io API and to AI agents over MCP.

MCP server

One button, every client — Claude, Cursor, VS Code and the rest.

https://apis.io/mcp

Tools for schemas

4 MCP tools reach this
  • find_json_schemasBrowse and filter every JSON Schema in the catalog.
  • apis_io_searchSTART HERE — APIs, providers and tags for one query, each with its total.
  • resolveTurn a domain, URL or GitHub org into the provider it belongs to.
  • find_cohortsEvery scored population of providers in the catalog.
All 92 tools →

Call it yourself

curl for this page
This JSON Schema
curl "https://apis.io/api/v1/json-schemas/ping-identity-com-pingidentity-pingone-davinci-flowpolicies-response-flow-policy-events-response"
All schemas
curl "https://apis.io/api/v1/json-schemas?limit=25"

Discovery needs no key. Ratings and market analysis are Pro.

Get an API key

Free tier, no form to fill in. Signing in shares your email address with us — we store it to create your key and to recognise you if you sign in with another provider. See our Privacy Policy and Terms.

A second provider on the same verified email joins the account you already have.